CHAIR

Leslie M. Turner, L’85
FirstEnergy Corp.

CO-VICE CHAIRS

Metta Krach, L’01

Michael F. Williams, F’98, L’01
Kirkland & Ellis LLP

BOARD MEMBERS

Elizabeth A. Abdoo, C’80, L’86
Host Hotels & Resorts, L.P. (retired)

Soraya Aguirre, L’01
Aguirre Riley

The Honorable Thomas L. Ambro, C’72, L’75
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit

Kary Antholis, L’88
Crime Story Media LLC

Jeremy W. Barber, L’94
United Talent Agency

Timothy R. Bass, L’11
Iron Point Partners, LLC

Leslie B. Bellas, L’90
RTI International

Peter P. Bevacqua, L’97
NBC Sports Group

George W. Bilicic, Jr., L’88
Lazard

Sarah E. Cogan, L’81
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP (retired)

The Honorable Virginia M. Hernandez Covington, L’80
U.S. District Court for the Middle District of Florida

James C. Duff, L’81
Supreme Court Historical Society

The Honorable Louis J. Freeh
AlixPartners

Dino Fusco, L’91
Silverstein Properties, Inc.

Michael K. Gewirz, C’85, L’90
Potomac Investment Properties

Timothy H. Gillis, L’91
KPMG LLP

Matthew J. Gilroy, L’99
Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP

David Graff, L’95
Google

Christopher G. Green, L’99
Bain Capital

Greg T. Grogan, L’98
Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP

Edward F. Hanover, L’00
Albertsons Companies

The Honorable Thomas Hardiman, L’90
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit

Kevin M. Hodges, L’90
Williams & Connolly LLP

Joe G. Hollingsworth, L’74
Hollingsworth LLP

Philip T. Inglima, C’84, L’88
Crowell & Moring LLP

Michele D. Johnson, L’98
Latham & Watkins LLP

Nelson M. Jones III, L’77, L’80
The Law Offices of Nelson M. Jones III

The Honorable Anita Josey-Herring, L’87
Superior Court of the District of Columbia

Michael E. Karam, F’72, L’76, LL.M.’81
U.S. Department of Justice, Tax Division (Retired)

Thomas H. Kennedy, L’81
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates

William Y. Kim, L’83
Ropes & Gray LLP

David N. Koschik, L’84, MSFS’84
White & Case LLP

Sam Lambroza, Ph.D., L’19

Simon Latcovich, L’06
Williams & Connolly LLP

Handel Lee, L’88
King & Wood Mallesons

The Honorable George S. LeMieux, L’94
Gunster

Karen M. Linehan, C’81, L’86
VEON
CNH Industrial NV
Aelis Farma SA
GARDP North America Inc.

Allen M. Lo, L’95
Meta Platforms, Inc.

Frank Lopez, L’99
Paul Hastings LLP

John Mancini, L’89
Mayer Brown LLP

Michael C. Miller, L’85
Steptoe & Johnson LLP

Marc H. Morial, L’83
National Urban League

Juan P. Morillo, L’95
Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan, LLP

Katayoun Motiey, C’89, L’92
Extreme Networks Inc.

Marcelo Mottesi, L’92
Milbank LLP

Colin H. Murray, C’88, L’91
Baker & McKenzie LLP

Robert F. Muse, L’72
Levy Firestone Muse LLP

Edward Nalbantian, C’77, L’82
Jones Day

Lynn A. Neils, L’89
Foley Hoag LLP

Ramona L. Ortiz, F’89, L’94
ExxonMobil

Kevin W. Phillips, F’95, L’98, MBA’99
PEI Global Partners

James Pinto, C’73, L’76
Private Finance Group, Inc.

Michael Poulos
McDermott, Will & Emery

Marlon A. Primes, L’89
Brennan Manna Diamond

Juliette W. Pryor, L’91, MS’91
Albertsons Companies

Jane Roberts, L’84
Macrae

Alexander H. Rogers, C’79, MA’85, L’87
Qualcomm Incorporated

Jenifer Simms Rogers, F’85, L’88
Asurion Asia Pacific Limited

Barry F. Schwartz, L’74
MacAndrews and Forbes Inc.

The Honorable Patricia A. Seitz, L’73
U.S. District Court for the Southern District of Florida

Denise Singleton (f/k/a Denise Cade), L’90
WestRock

Sara C. Star, L’85

Ann Beth Stebbins, C’86, L’94
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates

Sara Reynolds Steppe, L’85

Mary E. Sullivan, L’87
mikeroweWORKS

Matthew A. Taylor, L’89
Duane Morris LLP

Lauren M. Van Wazer, L’90
Akamai Technologies

Cyrus R. Vance, Jr., L’82
Baker & McKenzie LLP

Edward Walter, L’80
Urban Land Institute

Susannah Landes Weaver, L’08
Federal Employee 

David J. Weiler, L’90, L’93
Royal Group Companies Management, LLC

Mark Yeager, L’89
Redwood Logistics

Winston Zee, L’81, LL.M.’84
KoGuan Law School, Shanghai Jiao Tong University

Damien R. Zoubek, L’99
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP

EMERITUS MEMBERS

Stephen F. Arcano, F’84, L’88
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP & Affiliates

Kim J. Askew, L’83
DLA Piper LLP

Bruce Blume, L’80
The Blume Company

Louis Briskman, L’73
CBS Corp. (retired)

Eric J. Chaves, L’92
Parking Company of America

Joan Claybrook, L’73, H’93
Public Citizen (retired)

Lloyd De Vos, L’73
De Vos & Co, PLLC

Paul J. Diaz, L’88
Myriad Genetics, Inc.

Theresa M. Gillis, L’74
Mayer Brown LLP (retired)

John F. Hartigan, L’75
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP

Lynn Hiestand, F’75, L’80
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP and Affiliates (Retired)

Clifford Hudson, L’80
Crowe & Dunlevy

Keith Hummel, L’90
Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP

Jules Kroll, L’66
K2 Intelligence

Robert Lupone, L’84
Textron, Inc.

April McClain-Delaney, L’89
U.S. Department of Commerce, NTIA

The Honorable M. Margaret McKeown, L’75, H’05
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit

Alexander McMurtrie, Jr., L’61
Law Offices of Alexander B. McMurtrie, Jr.

Lee I. Miller, B’69, L’73
DLA Piper LLP (retired)

Patrick J. Moran, L’73
Moran Resources Company LLC

Paul A. Nussbaum, L’71
Waramaug Hospitality LLC

Lawrence Okinaga, L’72
Carlsmith Ball LLP

Carmen A. Policy, L’60

Edward M. Ricci, L’73
Edward M. Ricci, P.A.

Paul Saunders, L’66
Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP (Retired)

Gary Silversmith, L’81, LL.M.’83

Chang Oh Turkmani, L’86
The Mega Company

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS

Miriam H. Vogel, L’01
Chair of the Law Alumni Board