Members of the Law Alumni Board
Chair
Miriam Vogel, L’01
EqualAI
Current Board Members
- Ona Alston-Dosunmu, L’96
California Lawyers Association - Jonathan Amoona, L’09
Winston & Strawn LLP - Gena Ashe, L’89
Anterix - Brian Ashin, L’08
King & Spalding LLP - A. Jude Avelino, L’11
Avelino & Hartlaub, LLP - Mike Beauvias, L’99
Ropes & Gray LLP - James Beh, C’81, L’84
Jones Day - Michelle Berninger, L’95
Maersk Agency U.S.A., Inc. - Raquel Braun, L’10
EA SPORTS - Daniel Burke, L’94
Pacific Dental Services - Keith Carroll, C’91, L’95
Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, PC - Joanne Hai-Wei Chan, F’05, L’09
PhMRA - Mark Cognetti, B’95, L’98
Willkie, Farr & Gallagher LLP - Lisa Collins, F’01, L’04
BakerHostetler - Chris Curtin, L’01
Visa - Jeanine Conley Daves, L’02
Littler Mendelson P.C. - Tom Dewey, L’91
Dewey, Pergno & Kramarsky - Walter Dunn, L’00
Adams and Reese LLP - Jennifer Fanjiang, L’03
JANA Partners LLC - Russ Ferguson, L’09, L’10
Womble Bond & Dickinson - Thomas Finnegan, L’86
PricewaterhouseCoopers International Limited - Monique Fortenberry, L’95
Federal Trade Commission - Gary Gasper, L’84
Ernst & Young - Kevin Hamilton, L’85
Perkins Coie LLP - Kenneth Hammer, L’84
Toshiba Global Commerce - Erica Hashimoto, L’97
Georgetown University Law Center - Brian Holland, L’90
Global Knowledge, Inc. - Justin Holman, B’02, L’08
Capital One - Joel Hoppenstein, L’84
Newlands Financial, LLC - Patrick Hotung, L’89
Main Place Liberty Group - Thomas Ix, C’90, L’94
Stradley, Ronon, Stevens &Young LLP - Shahid I. Jamil, L’02
Latham & Watkins - Michael Johnson, L’97
Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer LLP - Davina Kaile, L’94
Pillsbury - The Honorable Joseph Laplante, C’87, L’90
US District Court for the District of New Hampshire - Nancy Lee, L’99
The Walt Disney Company - Charles M. Lizza, L’80
Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr LLP - Anne Lockner, L’99
Robins Kaplan LLP - Damien Marshall, L’99
King & Spalding LLP - Deven McGraw, L’94, L’02
Ciitzen - Jim Meenaghan, L’93
United Talent Agency - Jennifer Miller, L’00
Starship Technologies - Katayoun Motiey, C’89, L’92
Extreme Networks, Inc. - Siobhan C. Murphy, L’01
Goodwin Procter LLP - Steve Oetgen, L’94
Golden Gate Capital - Cindy O’Hagan, L’93
NBC Universal - Susan Keller Pascocello, L’90
U.S. Agency for International Development - James “Bo” Pearl, L’98
Paul Hastings LLP - Alan Rivera, L’87
Milbrook Capital Management - Michael Roberts, L’06
United States Attorney’s Office for the District of Columbia - Jelani Y. Roper, L’01
PGIM Global Partners - The Honorable Rodolfo A. Ruiz II, L’05
US District Court for the Southern District of Florida - Toby Schropp, F’84, L’87, L’90
Peter Kiewit Sons, Inc. - Katherine L. Schuerman, L’08
Interactive Brokers, LLC - Henry Smokler, L’97
United States Golf Association - Trevor Stanley, L’08
BakerHostetler - Derek Stoldt, C’90, L’94
Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer - Rishi Varma, C’94, L’97
Hewlett Packard Enterprise - James Veillette, F’80, L’88
- Robert T.C. Vermylen, C’94, L’99
Morgan Stanley - Jose Villarreal, L’97
Perkins Coie - David L. Wochner, F’96, L’02
K&L Gates
Emeritus Board Members
- Donald Burris, L’69
Burris & Schoenberg LLP - Floyd Ciruli, L’76
Ciruli Associates - Henry Fellows, Jr., L’78
Fellows LaBriola LLP - Michael Karam, F’72, L’76, L’81
- Carl Northrop, L’76
Telecommunications Law Professionals PLLC - Ann Beth Stebbins, C’86, L’94
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP - Lupe Zamarripa, L’73
Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson LLP - Damien Zoubek, L’99
Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP
Ex Officio Board Members
- Delphine Abellard, L’88
Chair of the European Law Alumni Advisory Board - Winston K.T. Zee, L’81, LLM’84
Chair of the Asian Law Alumni Advisory Board