Chair

Katayoun Motiey, C’89, L’92
Extreme Networks, Inc.

Current Board Members

  • Jonathan Amoona, L’09
    Winston & Strawn LLP
  • Gena Ashe, L’89
    Adtalem Global Education
  • Brian Ashin, L’08
    Manatt, Phelps & Phillips
  • A. Jude Avelino, L’11
    Avelino & Hartlaub, LLP
  • Mike Beauvias, L’99
    Ropes & Gray LLP
  • James Beh, C’81, L’84
    Jones Day
  • Michelle Berninger, L’95
    Maersk Agency U.S.A., Inc.
  • Daniel Burke, L’94
    Pacific Dental Services
  • Keith Carroll, C’91, L’95
    Mintz, Levin, Cohn, Ferris, Glovsky and Popeo, PC
  • Joanne Hai-Wei Chan, F’05, L’09
    PhMRA
  • Mark Cognetti, B’95, L’98
    Willkie, Farr & Gallagher LLP
  • Chris Curtin, L’01
    Visa
  • Tom Dewey, L’91
    Dewey, Pergno & Kramarsky
  • Walter Dunn, L’00
    Adams and Reese LLP
  • Jennifer Fanjiang, L’03
    JANA Partners LLC
  • Russ Ferguson, L’09, L’10
    Womble Bond & Dickinson
  • Thomas Finnegan, L’86
    PricewaterhouseCoopers International Limited
  • Monique Fortenberry, L’95
    Federal Trade Commission
  • Gary Gasper, L’84
    Ernst & Young
  • Kevin Hamilton, L’85
    Perkins Coie LLP
  • Kenneth Hammer, L’84
    Toshiba Global Commerce
  • Erica Hashimoto, L’97
    Georgetown University Law Center
  • Brian Holland, L’90
    Global Knowledge, Inc.
  • Justin Holman, B’02, L’08
    Capital One
  • Joel Hoppenstein, L’84
    Newlands Financial, LLC
  • Patrick Hotung, L’89
    Main Place Liberty Group
  • Thomas Ix, C’90, L’94
    Stradley, Ronon, Stevens &Young LLP
  • Shahid I. Jamil, L’02
    Latham & Watkins
  • Davina Kaile, L’94
    Pillsbury
  • The Honorable Joseph Laplante, C’87, L’90
    US District Court for the District of New Hampshire
  • Allen Lo, L’95
    Facebook
  • Anne Lockner, L’99
    Robins Kaplan LLP
  • Damien Marshall, L’99
    Boies, Schiller & Flexner LLP
  • Deven McGraw, L’94, L’02
    Office for Civil Rights, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services
  • Jim Meenaghan, L’93
    United Talent Agency
  • Michael Miller, L’85
    Steptoe & Johnson LLP
  • Marcia Nirenstein, L’80
  • Steve Oetgen, L’94
    Golden Gate Capital
  • Susan Keller Pascocello, L’90
    U.S. Agency for International Development
  • James “Bo” Pearl, L’98
    O’Melveny & Myers LLP
  • Al Puchala, L’88
    Capitol Peak Asset Management
  • Alan Rivera, L’87
    Milbrook Capital Management
  • Michael Roberts, L’06
    United States Attorney’s Office for the District of Columbia
  • Toby Schropp, F’84, L’87, L’90
    Peter Kiewit Sons, Inc.
  • Katherine L. Schuerman, L’08
    Interactive Brokers, LLC
  • Henry Smokler, L’97
    United States Golf Association
  • Trevor Stanley, L’08
    BakerHostetler
  • Derek Stoldt, C’90, L’94
    Arnold & Porter Kaye Scholer
  • James Veillette, F’80, L’88
  • Robert T.C. Vermylen, C’94, L’99
    Morgan Stanley
  • Jose Villarreal, L’97
    Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
  • Miriam Vogel, L’01
  • David L. Wochner, F’96, L’02
    K&L Gates

Emeritus Board Members

  • Donald Burris, L’69
    Burris & Schoenberg LLP
  • Floyd Ciruli, L’76
    Ciruli Associates
  • Henry Fellows, Jr., L’78
    Fellows LaBriola LLP
  • Michael Karam, F’72, L’76, L’81
  • Carl Northrop, L’76
    Telecommunications Law Professionals PLLC
  • Ann Beth Stebbins, C’86, L’94
    Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP
  • Lupe Zamarripa, L’73
    Linebarger Goggan Blair & Sampson LLP
  • Damien Zoubek, L’99
    Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP

Ex Officio Board Members

  • Delphine Abellard, L’88
    Chair of the European Law Alumni Advisory Board
  • Winston K.T. Zee, L’81, LLM’84
    Chair of the Asian Law Alumni Advisory Board
    KoGuan Law School, Shanghai Jiao Tong University